?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

quote of the day...

said to me during a phone conversation today:

chuck: 'o.k. i'm gonna let you go so you can get back to what you're doing, and i'm gonna get back to what i'm doing, which is making television...'

for some reason this really cracked me up, in a 1950-esque sorta way.

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
(Anonymous)
Oct. 20th, 2007 01:23 am (UTC)
haha! that's kewl!
"I'm making television!"
i get it...

-K
artworkslive
Oct. 20th, 2007 04:20 am (UTC)
yah, i kinda had this image of a slicked back chuck wearing a sear-sucker suit with a fedora when he said it!

chuckvideo
Oct. 20th, 2007 04:33 am (UTC)
Some people make pee pee, I make television!

artworkslive
Oct. 20th, 2007 06:22 am (UTC)
and some people make pee pee WHiLE they're making tellie-vision!!!! (thanks to depends undergarments)

it's called multi-tasking...
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

May 2010
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner