?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

book 'em danno

oh my.
if you like collage,
and you like books,
go HERE
warning: you may need to fasten drool cup beneath chin.

thanks to singingstar for the link!

Comments

( 14 comments — Leave a comment )
singingstar
Dec. 9th, 2005 07:07 pm (UTC)
drool cup

that's what i was thinking too!
artworkslive
Dec. 9th, 2005 07:11 pm (UTC)
and we're not talkin' dixie cup..
no no.
chinet super absorbent strength!!!!!
mcsweeneyfiend
Dec. 9th, 2005 07:22 pm (UTC)
rock
rock
rock
rock!!!

(thank you)
artworkslive
Dec. 9th, 2005 10:21 pm (UTC)
yea!
i'm glad you enjoyed it..

and singingstar was quite the sweetie for sending that link my way ;D
mcsweeneyfiend
Dec. 10th, 2005 01:29 am (UTC)
i loved the comentary too!
their voices were awesome!
sea_changer
Dec. 9th, 2005 07:52 pm (UTC)
NEATO
WOW! It makes me want to go out and collaborate.
artworkslive
Dec. 9th, 2005 10:18 pm (UTC)
Re: NEATO
oooHHH, i know. it's such an inspiration..
i loved listening to the artist's commentary, too. it sounded like they had a blast collaborating.
chuckvideo
Dec. 9th, 2005 09:32 pm (UTC)
Wow, that's quite a travelled book! I would LOVE to peek through it, wouldn't you?
artworkslive
Dec. 9th, 2005 10:16 pm (UTC)
oh YEEEEEEEEah
i wanna get my grubby hands OOOOO-all over it!!!
it showed in manhattan a few months ago...not sure if it's traveling any more, though.
wah wah.
pergyleneism
Dec. 10th, 2005 12:53 am (UTC)
o yeah it's awesomenesssss
artworkslive
Dec. 10th, 2005 02:51 am (UTC)
i just wanna TOUCH iT!!!!!!!!!!
tofarawayplaces
Dec. 10th, 2005 02:31 am (UTC)
I got this book awhile back and am entranced by their work and their commentaries....
(Deleted comment)
tofarawayplaces
Dec. 10th, 2005 05:07 am (UTC)
Nah, HOn. I didn't get the autographed one...get the book-it's grungy and streetwise and interesting to see how the artists RESPOND to the art created previously...not like the usual round robin, let's all do our own thing
artworkslive
Dec. 10th, 2005 02:56 am (UTC)
so so sooooooo. i'm dyin' to know..
didya get the autographed version???? huh, huh? cuz that one comes with the commentary. NOT a bad price, f'yask me. all i'm sayin' is, if i get cashola for the holidays..it's just a mouse click away baby!!!!!
( 14 comments — Leave a comment )