?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

pop quiz.

am i..



1. ripping off a band-aid
2. practicing to be the next 'american idol'
3. screaming, 'where's my margarita, damn it?!?!?'
4. all of the above

Comments

( 23 comments — Leave a comment )
sweeteuphoria
Feb. 25th, 2006 06:37 am (UTC)
#1,
I hate doing that.
artworkslive
Feb. 25th, 2006 06:03 pm (UTC)
yeeeEEEE-OUCH!!!
better fast than slow..
beechead
Feb. 25th, 2006 08:05 am (UTC)
Ouuch!
#1... but exactly what is it attached to?
artworkslive
Feb. 25th, 2006 06:04 pm (UTC)
Re: Ouuch!
hee hee hee
i'll never tell..
;D
foxy_manacle
Feb. 25th, 2006 08:13 am (UTC)
amazing photo. at least you aren't (i suppose) doing an at-home bikini wax.

NOT A GOOD IDEA!!!


hope you got the tequila soon enough............arrrrrrr.
foxy_manacle
Feb. 25th, 2006 08:14 am (UTC)
.........wait. but is a band-aid really that painful?

i am hiding now.
artworkslive
Feb. 25th, 2006 06:12 pm (UTC)
i'm vain, yes.
but not enough to yank my 'kini hairs out by the roots!!!

-i'm coveting all the hair i have these days ;D including my brows...yup. i'm giving my tweezers some time off to see how uni-browy i get. wish me luck!
pergyleneism
Feb. 25th, 2006 11:04 am (UTC)
oh i'm confused :D
is it #4?
artworkslive
Feb. 25th, 2006 06:14 pm (UTC)
you get an A+ just for answering!!!!
;D
feather
Feb. 25th, 2006 08:27 pm (UTC)
You're sad because the little pink car left without you?
artworkslive
Feb. 25th, 2006 11:19 pm (UTC)
HAHAHA
you have no idea how much i love that little car..i LiVE for parking stubs.
morty_baby
Feb. 25th, 2006 11:02 pm (UTC)
Wait a minute..where's Chuck?
artworkslive
Feb. 25th, 2006 11:24 pm (UTC)
he was hard at work, being a productive member of society...unlike me..
(see what happens when i'm left alone for days on end???)
morty_baby
Feb. 25th, 2006 11:30 pm (UTC)
That one went over your head, didn't it?
I meant in the picture, teehee (and I didn't know he was away)
And YAY! for being left to your own devices, we get cool pictures out of it!
artworkslive
Feb. 25th, 2006 11:44 pm (UTC)
(believe you me, a lot goes over my head..)

but, i almost said he was in the shower and we were trying to out sing each other..

he's not 'technically' away really, just barely home. we pretty much say hi and bye to each other, with an occasional kiss kiss, and that's that.. ;P
aviator
Feb. 26th, 2006 02:45 am (UTC)
singing
Singing some Sinatra song...
artworkslive
Feb. 26th, 2006 02:54 am (UTC)
Re: singing
i did it MYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY way!!!!!!!!
(k. you can take out your ear plugs now)
aviator
Feb. 26th, 2006 11:28 pm (UTC)
art
I just like the little car picture!
artworkslive
Feb. 27th, 2006 12:09 am (UTC)
Re: art
isn't that the cutest dern parking stub you ever did see? chuck and i found that on the suicide bridge a few months back..i am SUCH a cheap date!
soulhaus
Feb. 27th, 2006 04:52 pm (UTC)

hahahahahha 4 ;)
artworkslive
Feb. 27th, 2006 05:33 pm (UTC)
you get full credit, miss smarty pants!!!
;D
(Anonymous)
Feb. 28th, 2006 07:20 am (UTC)
hi baby,
i don't know what you're doing, but i LoVE the highlights!
-K
artworkslive
Feb. 28th, 2006 05:39 pm (UTC)
aaaaawww. thanks K!
( 23 comments — Leave a comment )