?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

uke what i got.....

chuck gave me a new ukulele for my birthday - and i couldn't be happier..... ; )

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
chuckvideo
Aug. 28th, 2008 09:23 pm (UTC)
I just LOVE that video my dear, love love love ....
artworkslive
Aug. 28th, 2008 09:53 pm (UTC)
well then, it love love loves you too....as do i. <3


(Anonymous)
Aug. 29th, 2008 12:48 am (UTC)
blink blink blink
could that be more devine? me thinks not.
oh, how lovely.
you are such a wonder, my friend.
adoringly,
RH in StL
artworkslive
Aug. 29th, 2008 01:23 am (UTC)
Re: blink blink blink
well, i musta learned from you pretty lady, cuz you're the original wonder woman!!! luvee you so muchee.....pssss, i got your package. you know me, i cherish things you send like time capsules, so i haven't opened it yet. (i'm so BAAAAAD, and WEEEEEIRD???) but, i'm gonna have a little ceremony tonight, light a candle and reveal them....FINALLY.

thank you SOOOOO much in advance....

xoxo
BS in LA

(Deleted comment)
artworkslive
Aug. 29th, 2008 01:24 am (UTC)
wheE....i think i just tinkled!!!!!!!
(Anonymous)
Sep. 9th, 2008 01:39 am (UTC)
cool video!

r.
recrea33
Dec. 3rd, 2008 11:07 am (UTC)

i think like thats the best present ever...
artworkslive
Dec. 3rd, 2008 06:04 pm (UTC)
at first i had a crush on it, then it was full on lust.....and now i just wanna have its babies. is that bad?
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

May 2010
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner