?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

p.s. i love you.

my goddess i do love this man..


chuck and me, MTV 'dirt squirrel' wrap party, el carmen bar, hollywood, 2005



i've been on such a nostalgic kick lately..maybe the thought of losing my dad has something to do with it. whatever the reason, i'm enjoying my little trip down memory lane.

and what did i do to deserve a man who still leaves me things like this?

Comments

( 23 comments — Leave a comment )
planegirl
Mar. 3rd, 2006 08:47 pm (UTC)
Awwwwwwwwww :-D
artworkslive
Mar. 3rd, 2006 08:52 pm (UTC)
feeling the warm and fuzzies today, i tellya!!!
myerscho
Mar. 3rd, 2006 08:48 pm (UTC)
That made me smile
artworkslive
Mar. 3rd, 2006 08:57 pm (UTC)
i've got enough smiles to feed an army livin' with this guy...he's my happy alright..
chatnoire
Mar. 3rd, 2006 09:12 pm (UTC)
That is awesome. Yay! And Awww!!

And soup story=haha! ;)
artworkslive
Mar. 3rd, 2006 09:23 pm (UTC)
heh heh..
it still smells like burnt toast 'round here. aaacK!
rickysaccount
Mar. 3rd, 2006 10:03 pm (UTC)
Awww!!! :)
How friggin sweet is that (both the original note and the wonderful, celebratory post)??? :o) Does me hardened heart good to see such love and happiness between two VERY deserving people! :) Hey, we should celebrate all this gooey goodness sometime soon!
artworkslive
Mar. 3rd, 2006 11:44 pm (UTC)
Re: Awww!!! :)
dr. R is in da house!
and you, my dear, have the gooey-est heart of all!!! 'hardened heart'...psssh.

soon as this movie's done, we'll have loads of time to party hardy..yup. and i still need to pamper you 2 with some homemade pizza!

heatherstamkd
Mar. 3rd, 2006 11:11 pm (UTC)
aww, i need a clone of him, please!
artworkslive
Mar. 3rd, 2006 11:46 pm (UTC)
HAHAHA
i only WiSH there was more of him to go around! this woild would be a bettuh place..
(and believe me, if he had a brother, i'd be mailing him to florida!)
heatherstamkd
Mar. 4th, 2006 12:07 am (UTC)
darn it! the best guys are always either taken, gay, or they don't have brothers! ;)
morty_baby
Mar. 4th, 2006 12:52 am (UTC)
Oh, you two are such a darling couple. I am so happy to see your smiling faces.
artworkslive
Mar. 4th, 2006 01:24 am (UTC)
hee hee..
i'm just goofy/giddy in love today..
thanks for indulging me!
(and you really should win some sort of award for that lip schmackin' icon of yours! love it!)
meegwetch
Mar. 4th, 2006 01:14 am (UTC)
I had one of those :-) once but his life was cut short. Lovely to see this. Hold each other close.
xoxo
artworkslive
Mar. 4th, 2006 01:26 am (UTC)
ooooooh.
i am so sorry... :(
i'll take your advice...and double it.
lrstech
Mar. 4th, 2006 01:27 am (UTC)
what a beautiful couple you make!
i love that he leaves you little love notes! awesome man you have there. =)
artworkslive
Mar. 4th, 2006 01:38 am (UTC)
awww..thanks!
he's a keeper alright..and one of these days i'll get around to arranging a bunch of said notes in a frame. hope your daughter keeps some of those notes you stuff in her lunch bag everyday!!!
lrstech
Mar. 4th, 2006 02:00 am (UTC)
i've been keeping some for her...
just 'cause i don't think she's fully developed that "pack-rat" mentality yet... heh!
(Anonymous)
Mar. 4th, 2006 05:19 am (UTC)
awww! and what a great picture of you two, too!
(how DID you get your hair so shiny???)
-K
artworkslive
Mar. 4th, 2006 04:59 pm (UTC)
smoke, mirrors and a LOT of lighting...it's hollywood BABY!!
(and thermasilk spray before blow dry and straightening gel after blow dry) oi. high maintenance hair SUCKS!
(Anonymous)
Mar. 5th, 2006 03:50 am (UTC)
yowza!

i'm still a wash and go gal for the most part, but i do get a little worried when the kids i teach say things like, "Hi miss kim (yeah, they call me that!). You should Garnier Frizz Control!"

ok, i can take a hint... no need to be so diRect!
-K
sweeteuphoria
Mar. 4th, 2006 08:36 am (UTC)
Adorable!!!
artworkslive
Mar. 4th, 2006 05:01 pm (UTC)
i'm the luckiest gal this side of anywhere, i tellya..
;D
(you got yourself a keeper, TOO! yaze for us)
( 23 comments — Leave a comment )